FK4: 8. Freiberg-St. Petersburger Kolloquium junger Wissenschaftler

Datum: 13.-14. Juni 2013

Ansprechpartner: Prof. Dr. Carsten Drebenstedt

Tel.: 03731 39-3373

Ort: Gellert-Bau, Raum GEL-001

Programm

Donnerstag, 13. Juni

  • 9:00 Uhr: Opening

Session 1
Geology/Mineralogy/Geoecology/Hydrogeology

  • 9:20 - 9:30 Uhr
    A.V. Grebneva
    (St. Petersburg)
    Impact of modern tectonic movements at conditions of groundwater
  • 9:30 - 9:40 Uhr
    K.A. Khasanova
    (St. Petersburg)
    Conditions of formation of bed bp12 vyngayakhinskoye oil field (western siberia)
  • 9:40 - 9:50 Uhr
    M.M. Machevariani
    (St. Petersburg)
    Cristal morphological and geochemical termometry of zircon from amur region granites


  • 9:50 - 10:00 Uhr
    E.E. Popova, M.N. Logunova, A.V. Kurguzova
      (St. Petersburg)
    The history of the discover the deposits of platinum in Russia for example of the Mining museum of National University of Mineral Resources collections

  • 10.00 - 10:10 Uhr
    E.A. Vasiliev, A.V. Kozlov, Y.V. Nefedov, V.A. Petrovskij (St. Petersburg)

    Structural features of Uralian, Anabar and Brazilian diamonds detected by FTIR

  • 10:10 - 10:20 Uhr
    M. Baldauf
    (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
    Research and optimization of structure data of clinopyroxenes of the diopside-hedenbergite-series

  • 10:20 - 10:30 Uhr
    S. Paskoff (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
    Sintering and characterization of melting of Ca3La2[BO3]3

  • 10:30 - 10:40 Uhr
    K. Mielke (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
    Thermal oxidation behaviour of a copper slag
  • 10:40 - 11:00 Break

Session 2
Mining/Processing/Geomechanics

  • 11:00 - 11:10 Uhr
    M. Pfütze, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Approaches for the use of georadar at a bucket wheel excavator for a quality-controlled selective mining in opencast lignite mines
  • 11:10 - 11:20 Uhr
    R. Eichler, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Laboratory tests of dewatering of aquifers by horizontal wells/ HDD-wells
  • 11:20-11:30
    A. Herzog
    (Freiberg)
    Konzeptstudie für eine autonome Gerätesteuerung im bergmännischen Einsatz
  • 11:30 - 11:40 Uhr
    P. Kava
    (St. Petersburg)
    Technological schemes mining "ore-waste rocks" contact zones and the conditions of their usage
  • 11:40 - 11:50 Uhr
    T. Winarno, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Potential Indonesian Low Rank Coal Upgrading
  • 11:50 - 12:00 Uhr
    I.A. Kornilov, E.A. Drozdovа, L.Y. Gordeev
    (Belgorod)
    Present geochemical situation in Staroosko-Gubkinsky mining region,
    КМA
  • 11:50 - 12:00 Uhr
    A.A. Rostovtseva
    (Belgorod)
    Assessment of slope stability in open-pit mines with consideration of explosive works
  • 12:00 - 13:30 Uhr Break
  • 13:00 - 13:10 Uhr
    A. Keller
    (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
    Proposal of a standard examination to classify rocks regarding their behavior when being cut
  • 13:10 - 13:20 Uhr
    S. Widodo
    (Freiberg)
    Soil Arching on Piled Road Embankment
  • 13:20 - 13:30 Uhr
    S.V. Sergeev, D.A. Zaytsev
    (Belgorod)
    Geomechanical provision of development loose ores by hardening inset
  • 13:30 - 13:40 Uhr
    D.N. Hoang
    (St. Petersburg)
    Analysis the development requirements and selection technology in condition of underground mining under construction and natural object in Vietnam
  • 13:40 - 13:50 Uhr
    V.
    А
    . Mogilina (St. Petersburg)
    Implementation of the project modernizing production on coal mines: key issues
  • 13:50 - 14:00 Uhr
    I.S. Trufanova
    (St. Petersburg)
    Innovations in conveying technologies
  • 14:00 - 14:10 Uhr
    R.A. Wosgrin
    (St. Petersburg)
    Einfluss von Parametern der Bohrlochemulsionssprengstoffladungen mit reduziertem Durchmesser auf die Detonationsgeschwindigkeit
  • 14:10 - 14:20 Uhr
    N.I. Nikolaev, K.S. Kupavykh
    (St. Petersburg)
    Well development in complicated conditions
  • 14:20 - 14:30 Uhr
    G. S. Minnegulova
    (St. Petersburg)
    Features of pumping of the liquefied hydrocarbonic gases by pipelines
  • 14:30 - 14:40 Uhr
    M. Vilister
    (St. Petersburg)
    Analysis of the economic efficiency of the main methods used at the stage of exploration works for the development of oil and gas fields
  • 14:40 - 14:50 Uhr
    Kalchuk, S.
    (Shitomyr)
    Application of nonexplosive technology based on quasi-dynamic methods in quarry of ornamental stone
  • 14:50 - 15:00 Uhr
    Kalchuk, S.
    (Shitomyr)
    Ways of reducing loss of ornamental stone using the combined technology of nonexplosive mining method
  • 15:00 - 15:30 Uhr Break

Session 3
Metallurgy

  • 15:30 - 15:40 Uhr
    S. Dedov, G. Lehmann, R. Kawalla
    (Freiberg)
    Investigation on Aluminum Alloys with 1 – 7 % Silicon for
    Production of Durable Lightweight Parts by Combined Casting-Forging-Method
  • 15:40 - 15:50 Uhr
    S. Gorelova, M. Ullmann, M. Oswald, R. Kawalla
    (Freiberg)
    Development of Microstructure and Mechanical Properties During Rolling of Twin-Roll Cast (TRC) AZ31 Strip with Variation of Finish-Rolling Parameters
  • 15:50 - 16:00 Uhr
    M. L. L. Diakite, G.V. Petrov
    (St. Petersburg)
    Obtaining of rich concentrates in metals of platinum when refining by sulfation
  • 16:00 - 16:10 Uhr
    D. D. Sharipov, V.Y. Bazhin
    (St. Petersburg)
    Resource saving technologies of higher amperage reduction aluminium process
  • 16:10 - 16:20 Uhr
    C. Q. Viet
    (St. Petersburg)
    Need of development of technological mining in the coalseams with backfill in vietnam
  • 16:20 - 16:30 Uhr
    T. Dubberstein
    (Freiberg)
    Surface tension of high manganese steel using different measurement methods
  • 16:30 - 16:40 Uhr
    J. Mola
    (Freiberg)
    Deformation mechanisms in austenitic steels and approaches to high ductility
  • 16:40 - 16:50 Uhr
    K. Scholl
    (Freiberg)
    Genauigkeit von Hochtemperatur-Viskositätsmessungen

 

Freitag, 14. Juni

Session 4
Safety – Environment

 

  • 9:00 - 9:10 Uhr
    H. Permana, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Employment injury insurance against accidents at work in relation preventing risks in the surface coal mining industry in Indonesia
  • 9:10 - 9:20 Uhr
    A. Simon, N. Hoth, M. Ussath, C. Drebenstedt, J. Rascher, P. Jolas
    (Freiberg, Theißen)
    Controlled Heavy Metal Retention in Lignite Mining
  • 9:20 - 9:30 Uhr
    C. Lietsch, N. Hoth, A. Simon
    (Freiberg)
    Evaluation of Chemical Reaction Processes in a CO2 Stripping Column for the Treatment of Mining Waters
  • 9:30 - 9:40 Uhr
    E. Gomaa, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Environmental Balance of Underwater Mining
  • 9:40 - 9:50 Uhr
    P. Liu
    (Xuzhou-China)
    The groundwater environment of coal mining regions in China and a proposed primary plan for the mine water research
  • 9:50 - 10:00 Uhr
    M.A. Rochikashvili
    (Freiberg)
    Mathematical modeling of failure dependency of subsystems in hazardous production processes with a case study on the reliability of air flow systems to prevent explosions in mill systems
  • 10:00 - 10:10 Uhr
    E. G. Chuikova, L. L. Novykh
    (Belgorod)
    Peculiarities of the Structure of Soil cover in the Industrial Zone of the Mining enterprises
    of the Belgorod region 

 

  • 10:10 - 10:20 Uhr
    E. Ignatenko
    (Belgorod)
    Lebedinsky and Stoylensky pits as objects of ecological tourism of the Belgorod region
  • 10:20 - 10:30 Uhr
    S.N. Kolmykov, A.G. Kornilov
    (Belgorod)
    Transformation of water bodies Starooskolsko-Gubkinsky mining region on the example of the river Stary
  • 10:30 - 10:40 Uhr
    S. A. Ignatenko, O.O. Sitnikova
    (Belgorod)
    Influence of ferrous metallurgy of the Stary Oskol - Gubkinsky industrial agglomeration on population health
  • 10:40 - 11:00 Uhr Break

 

  •  11:00 - 11:10 Uhr
    M.S. Mezentseva, L.L. Novykh
    (Belgorod)
    Structural-aggregate composition and water resistance structure of agrochernozems in the zone of influence of the mining enterprises (on the example of gubkinsky district of the Belgorod region)
  • 11:10 - 11:20 Uhr
    T.N. Furmanova, M.A. Petina
    (Belgorod)
    The problem of recultivation of disturbed lands: russian and foreign experience
  • 11:20 - 11:30 Uhr
    A.N .Petin, E.V. Ukolova
    (Belgorod)
    Environtal problems of mineral resources development in the regions of Kursk Magnetic Anomaly (КМА)
  • 11:30 - 11:40 Uhr
    A.W. Tkatschenko, I.E. Nowih, R.J. Storodschenko
    (Belgorod)
    Änderung des Säure-Basen-Status und des Humusgehaltes in den Böden des  Industriegebietes im Bubkin-Nezirk des Gebietes Belgorod
  • 11:40 - 11:50 Uhr
    I.M. Ukolov, A.N. Petin,  N.N. Kramchaninov, I.A. Pogoreltsev
    (Belgorod)
    Geoecological monitoring of underground waters in the zone of influence of the objects of the mining area of kursk magnetic anomaly (KMA)(on the example of jsc stoilensky gok)
  • 11:50 - 12:00 Uhr
    A.V. Borzenkova
    (St. Petersburg)
    The Mechanism of Internalizing Environmental Externalities in Russia
  • 12:00 - 12:10 Uhr
    B.N. Abramovich, Y.A. Sychev, A.V. Fedorov
    (St. Petersburg)
    The guaranteed power supply system in conditions of mineral-raw industry using alternative and renewable energy sources
  • 12:10 - 12:20 Uhr
    E.I. Golovina
    (St. Petersburg)
    Topical issues in the system of management of underground waters extraction on the territory of the russian federation
  • 12:20 - 12:30 Uhr
    G.B. Malyshkov, L.S. Sinkov
    (St. Petersburg)
    Reformation of environmental legislation in Russian Federation - the economic aspect
  • 12:30 - 12:40 Uhr
    O.S. Stepanova
    (St. Petersburg)
    Rationale for the method development of geodetic control of cultural heritage object deformation
  • 12:40 - 13:30 Break

 

Session 5
Economics – Management

  • 13:30 - 13:40 Uhr
    A. Dashdavaa, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Results of the evaluation model of petroleum processing in Mongolia
  • 13:40 - 13:50 Uhr
    E. Griessl, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Using an Expert System as a Management Tool to Identify Alternative Solutions that support the development of Artisanal and Small-Scale Mining
  • 13:50 - 14:00 Uhr
    P. Sontamino, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    A System Dynamics Model of Mining Cost Estimation
  • 14:00 - 14:10 Uhr
    T. Toni, C. Drebenstedt
    (Freiberg)
    Economic Model of Mine Closure
  • 14:10 - 14:20 Uhr
    R. Munteanu, K. Fissgus, D. Csiminga, M. Lazar, A. N. Baloi
    (Petrosani)
    Wirtschftliche Entwicklung im Schiltal: Bergbau und Tourismus
  • 14:20 - 14:30 Uhr
    N.Y. Chebaeva
    (St. Petersburg)
    Regulation of price rent sharing and price factor impact on oil projects under different regimes of subsoil usage
  • 14:30 - 14:40 Uhr
    Sergey V. Fedoseev, Olga N. Seeleva
    (St. Petersburg)
    Overall economic potential of the national economy of russia
  • 14:40 - 14:50 Uhr
    D.O. Khalikova
    (St. Petersburg)
    The algorithm for choosing the target company for m&a with consideration of oil and gas business specifics
  • 14:50 - 15:00 Uhr
    P. Ochirbat, T. Batsukh,  B. Chinzorig, B. Chantsalmaa
    (Ulaan Bataar)
    Management influence study in mining sector production
  • 15:00 - 15:10 Uhr
    J.V. Lübeck
    (St. Petersburg)
    Die strategische Entwicklung selbstregulierender Systeme der mineralischen Rohstoffwirtschaft in Russland
  • 15:10 - 15:20 Uhr
    S.V. Lysak
    (St. Petersburg)
    Improvement funding of russian enterprises marine exploration
  • 15:20 - 15:30 Uhr
    L.S. Sinkov, G.B. Malyshkov
    (St. Petersburg)
    Economic mechanism of the environmental protection in Russian Federation: evaluation of the current state.
  • 15:30 - 15:40 Uhr
    E. I. Stepuk
    (St. Petersburg)
    Corporate social responsibility as part of mining enterprise sustainable development mechanism