Members of 4th electoral term (Dec 2018 - Jun 2021)

Members of the 4th electoral term (Dec 2018 - Jun 2021)

Because of Covid-19 the term had to be prolonged until an election could be held in June.

Volker Göhler

Volker Göhler


PhD candidate faculty 1,
Institute of Computer Science

Nadja Lumme

Nadja Lumme


PhD candidate faculty 5,
Institute of Electronic and Sensor Materials

Asol Mehlhorn

Asol Mehlhorn


PhD candidate faculty 5,
Institute of Electronic and Sensor Materials

Chux Onaa

Chux Onaa


PhD candidate faculty 3,
Institute of Drilling Engineering and Fluid Mining

Stefanie Walter

Stefanie Walter


PhD candidate faculty 3,
Institute of Mining Engineering and Special Civil Engineering

René Wirnata

René Wirnata


PhD candidate faculty 2,
Institute of Theoretical Physics
(also member of 3rd PhD Council)

Associated Contributors

Simon Liebing

Simon Liebing


PhD candidate faculty 2
member of 2nd and 3rd PhD Council
(Dec. 2014 - Dec. 2018)

Tilo Zienert

Tilo Zienert


PhD faculty 5
member of 2nd and 3rd PhD Council
(Dec. 2014 - Dec. 2018)