Facts & Figures

 

General Information201820192020
Students of TU BAF4.0804.0163.982
Academic staff of the TU BAF346379381
Active users4.4484.1313.770
External users3.2033.4553.621
Opening days / year340342268
Opening hours / week969696
User workstations396341339
   
Building, equipment  
Computer workstations343732
   
Stock  
Book inventory715.577711.682700.942
Digital total stocks
(without electronic magazines and newspapers)
83.94587.668117.246
Inventory no electronic journals (ongoing)359338315
Inventory electronic journals (ongoing)36.21958.82759.209
   
Expenditure, Financing  
Aquisition - expenditure1.384.2641.215.4531.222.471
   
Usage  
Items borrowed173.265155.187111.014
Full display of journal articles446.075246.426258.325
Full display of digital single document498.678387.666156.121
Requests for information19.08315.39812.668
Library visits250.535214.39788.020
User training / hours20214074
Participants in user training1.597862537
   
Interlibrary loan  
ILL orders - active4.8803.7542.900
ILL orders - passive1.0278651.027