Tagungsprogramm

Montag/ Monday, 23.09.

 

Ab 17 Uhr

Icebreaker

S0

18.30-19.45

Merchel, S.

Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf

 

 

Bedtime stories from space - Cosmogenic nuclides investigated by accelerator mass spectrometry

 

Dienstag/ Tuesday, 24.09.

S1

Neue Entwicklungen in Atomabsorption und -emission/

 

New developments in atomic absorption and emission

/1

8.15-8.45

Vogt, T.

TU Bergakademie Freiberg

 

 

Einsatzmöglichkeiten der direkten Feststoffanalytik mittels elektrothermischer Verdampfung

/2

8.45-9.05

Fels, A.

Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz

 

 

Entwicklung einer teilautomatisierten elektrothermischen Verdampfungs-einheit auf Basis einer Wolframwendel für die quantitative Bestimmung von Spurenelementen in komplexen Matrices mittels ICP-OES

/3

9.05-9.25

Hommel, C.

TU Bergakademie Freiberg

 

 

Challenges in analyzing samples with difficult matrices with ETV-ICP OES

/4

9.25-9.40

Sieber, T.

BTU Cottbus

 

 

Direkte Feststoffanalyse von Hauptkomponenten in Kathodenmaterialien von Lithiumbatterien mittels HRCS-GF-AAS

/5

9.40-9.55

Brandt, A.

Universität Ulm

 

 

Investigation of atomization mechanism of gold nanoparticles in graphite furnace atomic absorption spectrometry

 

9.55-10.15

Kaffeepause / Coffee break

S2

Ortsaufgelöste Elementanalytik/

 

Spatially resolved elemental analysis

/1

10.15-10.45

Schaumlöffel, D.

Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour/CNRS

 

 

Ein Bild sagt mehr … Bildgebende Elementanalytik im Mikro- und Nanometer-Bereich

/2

10.45-11.05

Brunnbauer, L.

TU Wien

 

 

Lateral resolved polymer classification using Laser Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy (LIBS)

/3

11.05-11.25

Michaliszyn, L.

Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB)

 

 

A new method for the SI-traceable quantification of non-matrix-elements in solid samples using LA-ICP-MS

/4

11.25-11.45

Herzig, C.

TU Wien

 

 

Progresses in quantitative imaging of complex metal oxide thin films with online-LASIL-ICP-MS

/5

11.45-12.00

Kuczelinis, F.

Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz

 

 

Entwicklung einer Kalibrierstrategie der LA-ICP-MS auf Basis getrockneter Rückstände einzelner pL-Tropfen

 

12.00-14.00

Mittagspause / Lunch break

S3

Industrielle Anwendungen I

 

Industrial applications I

/1

14.00-14.30

Traxel, S.

Merck kGaA

 

 

Elementanalytik in der chemischen/pharmazeutischen Industrie

/2

14.30-14.45

Ducke, J.

BTU Cottbus

 

 

Rückgewinnung von Platin, Palladium und Rhodium aus Autoabgaskatalysatoren: Bestimmung der Edelmetallgehalte im Eisensammler mittels ICP-OES

/3

14.45-15.00

Nowak, S.

Universität Münster

 

 

Novel Insights into Lithium Losses and Solid Electrolyte Interphase Formation in Lithium Ion Batteries

/4

15.00-15.15

Vogel, K.

Dow Deutschland Anlagengesellschaft mbH

 

 

TQ ICP-MS with brineFAST: A Strong Tool to Detect Ultratrace Elemental Impurities in 25% Brine for Chlor Alkali Membrane Electrolysis

 

15.15-15.30

Pause/ break

S4

Isotopenanalytik

 

Isotope analysis

/1

15.30-16.10

Irrgeher, J.

Montanuniversität Leoben

 

 

Herausforderungen bei der Analyse von Multi-Isotopensystemen zur Untersuchung von Ökosystemen

/2

16.10-16.25

Abad, C.

 Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung

 

 

Chemometric analysis of high-resolution absorption spectra for precise and accurate stable isotope amount ratios determination

/3

16.25-16.40

Flierl, L.

Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt

 

 

SI traceable isotope ratios of carbon dioxide - A feasibility study

/4

16.40-17.00

Drexel, R.

Postnova Analytics GmbH

 

 

Hyphenation of Field-Flow Fractionation and ICP-MS to overcome the size limitations of spICP-MS

 

Poster- und Industrieausstellung/ Posters and exhibition

 

17.00-18.00

Poster- und Industrieausstellung

 

ab/from

Führung/Guided tour terra mineralia

 

18.00

 

 

 

 

Schlossplatz 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Treffpunkt/ meetingpoint: Foyer Alte Mensa

 

 

 

 

 

danach/

Tische reserviert in der Stadtwirtschaft Freiberg (eigene Rechnung)

 

afterwards

Reseved tables in restaurant Stadtwirtschaft (for own account)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burgstraße 18

 

    

Mittwoch/ Wednesday, 25.09.

S5

Röntgenspektroskopie

 

X-ray spectroscopy

/1

8.00-8.30

Kanngießer, B.

TU Berlin

 

 

Analytical X-ray Physics – current possibilities at Synchrotron sources and in the Labororatory

/2

8.30-9.00

Haschke, M.

 

 

 

X-ray fluorescence spectrometry in the laboratory 4.0 - an analytical workhorse takes up speed!

/3

9.00-9.15

Wählisch, A.

Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt

 

 

Quantifying thin layered alloys with a reliable uncertainty budget using synchrotron radiation based experiments

/4

9.15-9.30

Fittschen, U.

TU Clausthal

 

 

Improving specimens in TXRF using ink-jet printing and angle scan information

/5

9.30-9.45

Stosnach, H.

Bruker Nano GmbH

 

 

AEROMET - In-field TXRF-analysis of element concentrations in ambient aerosols

/6

9.45-10.00

Schlesiger, C.

TU Berlin

 

 

Current and Future Possibilities of XAFS in the Laboratory

 

10.00-10.15

Kaffeepause / Coffee break

S6

Probenvorbereitung

 

Sample preparation

/1

10.15-10.45

Wende, M.

BASF SE

 

 

Automatisierte Aufschlussverfahren in der industriellen Elementanalytik

/2

10.45-11.05

Niehaus, R.

BASF SE

 

 

Automatisierung von Schmelzaufschlüssen – Innovative Probenvorbereitung bei der BASF

/3

11.05-11.20

Schulz, P. F.

Analytik Jena

 

 

Analysis of Elemental Impurities in Naphtha by ICP-MS

/4

11.20-11.35

Schram, J.

Hochschule Niederrhein

 

 

New sampling Technique for Archeometic Objects

/5

11.35-11.50

Kröger, T.-N.

Universität Münster

 

 

Direct Analysis of Argon-borne Particles in the Field of Lithium Ion Battery Cathode Materials by ICP-OES

 

11.50-13.30

Mittagspause / Lunch break

S7

Speziation

 

Speciation

/1

13.30-14.00

Raab, A.

University of Aberdeen

 

 

Can elemental speciation solve problems in the industry?

/2

14.00-14.30

Karst, U.

Universität Münster

 

 

Towards Metal Speciation Imaging in Tissue Samples

/3

14.30-14.45

Bönisch, F

Philipps-Universität Marburg

 

 

Herausforderungen der Aluminiumspeziesanalyse - dynamische Ionenaustauschchromatographie mit ICP-MS Detektion

/4

14.45-15.00

Seubert, A.

Philipps-Universität Marburg

 

 

Trennung und Quantifizierung von Alarmonen und anderen phosphorylierten Nucleotiden mit anionenchromatographischer Trennung und UV, ESI-MS und ICP-MS-Detektion im Vergleich

 

15.00-15.15

Kaffeepause / Coffee break

S8

Industrielle Anwendungen II

 

Industrial applications II

/1

15.15-15.30

Meisel, T.

Montanuniversität Leoben

 

 

Characterisation of Ru, Rh, Pd, Re, Os, Pt and Au mass factions in reference materials for method validation and quality control

/2

15.30-15.45

Bücker, P.

Universität Münster

 

 

Lanthanide deposition from pharmaceuticals revealed by LA-ICP-MS

/3

15.45-16.00

Stenzel, Y. P.

Universität Münster

 

 

Species Analysis of LIB Electrolytes using Hyphenated Techniques and Elemental Mass Spectrometry

/4

16.00-16.15

Bode, J.

TU Bergakademie Freiberg

 

 

Polymere Referenzmaterialien für die Spurenbestimmung in biologischem Gewebe

/5

16.15-16.30

Vaculovic, T.

Masaryk University

 

 

Determination of specific proteins by ICP-MS

/6

16.30-16.45

Wiesmann, M.

Thermo Fisher Scientific

 

 

Triple Quadrupol ICP-MS –  Die einfache Lösung für komplexe Probleme in der Routineanalytik von Elementspuren

/7

16.45-17.00

Wüstkamp, D.

SPECTRO Analytical Instruments

 

 

Labor 4.0 – Wie weit kann man seine ICP-OES automatisieren ?

 

Poster- und Industrieausstellung

 

17.00-18.00

Poster- und Industrieausstellung

 

Ab 18.30

Konferenzdinner/ Conference dinner

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr.-Külz-Straße 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donnerstag/ Thursday, 26.09.

S9

Umwelt- und Lebenswissenschaften

 

Enviromental and life science

/1

9.00-9.30

Meermann, B.

Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung

 

 

An automated single algae-ICP-ToF-MS approach for the investigation of metal uptake in diatoms

/2

9.30-10.00

Pröfrock, D.

Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht

 

 

Nutzung von ICP-MS basierten Techniken zur Quantifizierung und Quellenidentifizierung von bekannten und neuen anorganischen Kontaminanten in der marinen Umwelt

/3

10.00-10.15

von der Au, M.

Bundesanstalt für Gewässerkunde

 

 

HR-CS-GFMAS – a powerful tool for extractable organically bound fluoride (EOF) analysis in river water samples

/4

10.15-10.30

Nordhorn, I.

Universität Münster

 

 

LA-ICP-MS based methods for the analysis of gold nanoparticles in rat spleen and kidney tissues

 

10.30-10.50

Kaffeepause / Coffee break

S10

Glimmentladungsspektroskopie

 

Glow discharge spectroscopy

/1

10.50-11.30

Bengtson, A.

Universität Münster

 

 

Recent developments in GD optical spectroscopy

/2

11.30-11.50

Hoffmann, V.

IFW Dresden

 

 

Fortschritte bei der Analyse leichter Elemente mit der Glimmentladungs-Spektrometrie

/3

11.50-12.10

Richter, S.

Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung

 

 

Bestimmung von Halogenen in Metallen mittels spektrometrischer Verfahren

 

 

Abschließende Bemerkungen / Closing session

Programm als pdf